Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
67
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
L'Équinoxe
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
EOSSAA Track Championships
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
L'Équinoxe
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beddard, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
52.17
3
2
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
55.65
3
3
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
56.72
3
4
Macklem, Austin
Bayridge
57.12
3
5
Viau, Pier-Luc
ES Le Sommet
57.45
2
6
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
57.54
3
7
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
57.67
3
8
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
58.00
3
9
Kealey, Zach
Almonte
58.54
2
10
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
58.73
2
11
Valade, Nicholas
Marie-Rivier
59.51
2
12
White-Brown, Buddy
Almonte
59.95
2
13
Storring, Jonathon
General Panet
1:00.22
2
14
Ménard, Nicholas
Plantagenet
1:00.38
2
15
Clavel, Francis
ES Le Sommet
1:01.06
2
16
Struthers, Nicholas
La Citadelle
1:01.20
1
17
Wiseman, Dylan
General Panet
1:01.25
1
18
Gibbons, Neal
Renfrew
1:01.48
1
19
Savoie, Samuel Gagne
La Citadelle
1:03.48
1
20
Gadbois, Bennett
Holy Trinity Cat
1:05.83
1
21
Thomson, Brandon
Smiths Falls
1:24.28
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
St Mary's - Broc
54.16
3
2
Serviss, Max
General Panet
55.65
3
3
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
56.19
3
4
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
57.37
3
5
Kadlec, Phil
Renfrew
57.80
3
6
Caskenette, Chad
Thousand Islands
58.18
3
7
Ferguson, Matthew
Perth
58.41
3
8
Nowakowski, Doni
Perth
58.91
2
9
Berry, Riley
Seaway
59.69
2
10
Zvonarich, Braden
Arnprior
1:00.96
3
11
deVille, Aaron
North Grenville
1:01.88
2
12
Couture, Calvin
Casselman
1:02.71
1
13
Quinton, Jake
North Dundas
1:03.09
2
14
Nicholson, Reeve
La Citadelle
1:03.36
2
15
Viau, Jon
Russell
1:05.14
1
16
Adrain, Aidan
St John's - Pert
1:08.34
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
49.21
3
2
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
49.96
3
3
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
50.83
3
4
Batson, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
51.21
3
5
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
52.18
3
6
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
52.49
3
7
Leeflang, Colin
Perth
52.60
3
8
Glover, Jack
Carleton Place
53.31
3
9
Beauregard, Travis
General Panet
53.42
2
10
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
53.88
2
11
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
53.90
2
12
McKay, Austin
Holy Trinity Cat
54.64
2
13
Lacoste, Nick
Russell
55.15
2
14
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
55.91
2
15
Picard, Nikolas
Plantagenet
55.92
1
16
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
56.07
2
17
Poulin, Konor
Carleton Place
56.64
1
18
Delage, Victor
North Dundas
58.33
1
19
Dodd, Benoit
ES Le Sommet
1:00.82
1
20
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
1:01.99
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
58.72
3
2
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
1:02.44
3
3
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:03.02
3
4
Senn, Nathalie
Hawkesbury
1:03.83
2
5
Deslaurier, Saralyn
Renfrew
1:05.34
3
6
Castilloux, Jasmyne
Loyalist
1:05.76
3
7
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
1:06.33
3
8
Simourd, Melanie
Holy Cross Cath
1:06.65
3
9
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
1:07.25
3
10
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
1:07.73
2
11
Caesar, Sam
Arnprior
1:08.92
2
12
Jonker, Kathryn
St Mary's - Broc
1:08.96
2
13
Ireton, Hilary
Perth
1:09.35
2
14
Villeneuve, Katryne
Casselman
1:10.91
1
15
Meloche, Claudia
L’Escale
1:11.56
2
16
Lacasse, Victoria
La Citadelle
1:16.53
1
17
Ford, Kim
La Citadelle
1:17.05
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
1:01.71
3
2
McLeod, Madison
Holy Trinity Cat
1:02.60
3
3
David, Kathryn
Opeongo
1:05.08
3
4
McLintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
1:05.34
3
5
Johnston, Zoe
Fellowes
1:06.88
3
6
Sigouin, Mickeala
L’Escale
1:06.92
3
7
Ryan, Skylee
Holy Cross Cath
1:07.98
3
8
Shoniker, Jenna
Holy Cross Cath
1:08.92
2
9
Behrens, Amanda
Carleton Place
1:09.44
2
10
Hodgins, Frieda
Perth
1:09.91
2
11
Lalonde, Danika
La Citadelle
1:10.30
2
12
Purdey, Ashley
Perth
1:10.80
3
13
Gauvreau, Jacqueline
Renfrew
1:11.06
2
14
Gélineau, Tatiana
ES Le Sommet
1:11.69
2
15
Martin, Jennifer
General Panet
1:11.83
2
16
Stewart, Tia
Perth
1:12.14
2
17
Herault, Jenna
Char-Lan Dhs
1:15.07
2
18
Avery, Hannah
Frontenac
1:15.54
1
19
Simoneau, Mylène
Le Relais
1:16.20
1
20
Kerr, Cassidy
Char-Lan Dhs
1:19.18
1
21
Nesbitt, Barbara
St Francis Xavie
1:21.42
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:01.26
3
2
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:02.03
3
3
Smith, Sydney
Holy Cross Cath
1:02.60
3
4
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
1:03.13
3
5
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
1:03.71
3
6
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
1:04.23
2
7
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:04.28
3
8
Baird, Emma
Arnprior
1:04.50
3
9
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.86
3
10
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
1:05.90
2
11
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:05.92
2
12
Pilon, Joanie
Hawkesbury
1:07.08
2
13
Bakker, Katie
Russell
1:08.16
1
14
McHenry, Carly
Renfrew
1:08.54
2
15
Anderson, Kate
St John's - Pert
1:09.26
1
16
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
1:13.96
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
116485 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!