Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
67
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Rothwell Osn
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
L'Équinoxe
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
EOSSAA Track Championships
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
L'Équinoxe
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
40.21
2
2
Beddard, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
40.54
2
3
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
44.76
2
4
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
45.29
2
5
Morton, Adam
Carleton Place
45.54
1
6
Poirier, Tyler
Arnprior
45.68
2
7
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
46.17
1
8
Ricard, Jon
Russell
47.19
2
9
Gibbons, Neal
Renfrew
47.28
2
10
Goulding, Eric
Russell
47.42
1
11
Skidders, Kyle
General Vanier -
47.87
1
12
Samuels, Justin
Russell
49.26
1
13
McNaughton, Jamie
Carleton Place
50.23
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
44.27
1
2
Doyle, Max
Perth
44.41
2
3
Ruddy, Will
Arnprior
44.58
2
4
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
45.03
2
5
Latimer, Brodie
Sydenham
45.17
2
6
Flegal, Brody
Arnprior
45.30
2
7
Zechel, Maks
Kingston
46.15
2
8
James, Adam
Thousand Islands
46.23
2
9
Cafley, Taylor
Perth
46.71
1
10
Rigby, Justin
North Grenville
47.46
2
11
McEwen, Riley
Arnprior
47.47
1
12
Sheets, Graham
North Grenville
48.62
1
13
Dolan, John
Arnprior
48.73
1
14
Tardif, Francis
Plantagenet
50.54
1
--
Mountenay, Mitchell
Loyalist
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
47.70
2
2
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
49.27
2
3
Leggett, Alex
Bayridge
49.43
2
4
Welk, Tori
Almonte
50.37
2
5
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
50.54
2
6
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
50.81
2
7
Walker, Kristina
Loyalist
51.65
2
8
Beattie, Jessica
St Mary's - Broc
52.77
1
9
Piazzi, Mikaela
La Salle - Kings
53.00
1
10
Deslaurier, Saralyn
Renfrew
53.12
2
11
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
53.36
1
12
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
53.41
1
13
Long, Jessara
St Mary's - Broc
1:04.83
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Jazmine
Frontenac
49.11
3
2
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
50.80
2
3
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
50.99
3
4
Bergeron, Gabrielle
ES L'Héritage
51.24
3
5
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
51.83
3
6
Reid, Breanna
Carleton Place
52.06
3
7
Lamarche, Emilie
Rothwell-Osnabru
52.51
3
8
Porter, Emma
Rideau - Elgin
52.53
3
9
McCreary, Maeve
Rideau - Elgin
52.71
3
10
VanHoof, Ali
Seaway
52.88
2
11
Mosley, Natalie
Almonte
52.99
2
12
Camp, Chelsea Van
La Salle - Kings
54.45
2
13
Davis, Morgen
North Grenville
54.78
2
14
Pearson, Camille
La Salle - Kings
54.92
2
15
Lecuyer, Karine
ES L'Héritage
55.70
1
16
Groskleg, Giselle
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
55.76
2
17
Findlay, Heather
Carleton Place
56.35
2
18
Clark, Keisha
Arnprior
56.37
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
116485 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!