Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2011, 1:45am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Embrun Track & Field and Cross Country - Embrun, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
EOSSAA Track Championships
2011 Schedule
2011 Meet Info
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
May 20th 2011, 1:45am
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Athens
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Cornwall
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favero, Nicolas
L’Escale
9:25.94
1
2
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
9:33.11
1
3
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
9:57.90
1
4
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
10:00.61
1
5
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
10:02.03
1
6
Serviss, Scott
Fellowes
10:15.74
1
7
Somerville, Tommy
Perth
10:17.26
1
8
Barr, Logan
Kingston
10:29.28
1
9
Potvin, Luke
Notre Dame Cath
10:33.48
1
10
Martinat, Kyle
General Panet
10:45.17
1
11
Contant, Stephane
La Citadelle
10:45.97
1
12
Dupuis, Alexandre
ES Le Sommet
10:46.85
1
13
Evans, Curtis
St Joseph's - Co
11:02.52
1
14
Kelly, Tyler
Renfrew
11:16.41
1
15
Bueley, Patrick
North Dundas
11:20.20
1
16
Howes, Skyler
Sharbot Lake
11:21.02
1
17
Filion, Brennan
Char-Lan Dhs
11:32.60
1
18
Solar, Aidan
St Joseph's - Re
11:42.07
1
--
Onion, Turner
Smiths Falls
DQ
1
--
Noccey, Ryan
St Mary's - Broc
DQ
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gagnon, Nicolas
L’Escale
9:45.92
1
2
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
9:48.03
1
3
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
9:50.43
1
4
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
10:02.96
1
5
Gunn, Avery
Glengarry
10:04.25
1
6
Wilkie, Mitchell
Almonte
10:04.69
1
7
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
10:19.68
1
8
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
10:24.18
1
9
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
10:25.27
1
10
Cooke, Adam
Rockland
10:28.03
1
11
Yakabuski, Ethan
St Michael - Kem
10:44.11
1
12
Shaw, Connor
Bishop Smith
11:05.80
1
13
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
11:11.04
1
14
Hoerdt, Spencer
Carleton Place
11:25.72
1
15
Frampton, Brennen
General Panet
11:34.39
1
16
Oliver, Derek
Perth
11:45.46
1
17
Cassell, Mason
Smiths Falls
12:05.75
1
18
Cormier, Louis
L’Escale
12:23.83
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodfine, Tristan
Opeongo
8:36.41
1
2
Cashin, David
Fellowes
8:36.74
1
3
O'Sullivan, Dylan
Sydenham
8:45.19
1
4
Johnston, Riley
Fellowes
8:54.14
1
5
Morgan, Blair
Ernestown
9:00.26
1
6
Cameron, Jacob
Glengarry
9:07.96
1
7
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
9:16.29
1
8
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
9:22.93
1
9
Levac, Cam
Frontenac
9:24.82
1
10
Dionne, Anthony
Frontenac
9:24.98
1
11
Lister, Kyle
La Citadelle
10:15.56
1
12
Madigan, Nathan
Thousand Islands
10:21.16
1
13
Campbell, Brady
Carleton Place
10:25.34
1
14
Hickling, Conner
Ange-Gabriel
10:27.63
1
15
Tout, Jaden
Notre Dame Cath
10:28.36
1
16
Camm, Jason
Rockland
10:44.41
1
17
Guertin-Normoyle, Core
Embrun
10:45.20
1
18
Everson, Phil
Cornwall
11:03.35
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steer, Mollly
Mackenzie
10:58.81
1
2
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
11:00.06
1
3
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
11:05.76
1
4
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
11:06.91
1
5
Nitschmann, Rebekah
St John's - Pert
11:36.81
1
6
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
12:08.54
1
7
Ascough, Hanna
Loyalist
12:13.64
1
8
Forrester, Taryn
St Francis Xavie
12:57.51
1
9
MacLachlan, Emily
Char-Lan Dhs
13:05.16
1
10
Rowley, Jacqueline
Notre Dame Cath
13:20.17
1
11
Dick, Sarah
Arnprior
13:41.07
1
12
Templeton, Amanda
Casselman
14:04.66
1
13
Coreau, Samantha
Arnprior
14:09.97
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
11:09.88
1
2
MacLean, Mila
Glengarry
11:34.86
1
3
Thévenot, Odette
Le Relais
11:38.94
1
4
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
11:39.50
1
5
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
11:41.29
1
6
Joubarne, Jessica
Rockland
11:47.67
1
7
Breslow, Elenore
St Joseph's - Co
12:01.59
1
8
Amson, Noa
Kingston
12:15.43
1
9
Shenfield, Amanda
Kingston
12:16.04
1
10
Reid, Elizabeth
Madawaska Valley
12:50.61
1
11
Thompson, Courtney
Rideau - Elgin
13:00.32
1
12
Desasio, Megan
Regiopolis-Notre
13:12.95
1
13
Dahl, Kauri
Renfrew
13:30.46
1
14
Tremblay, Emilie
La Citadelle
14:15.70
1
15
Parent, Lyanna
Le Relais
14:20.84
1
16
Saucier, Chantelle
La Citadelle
15:26.07
1
17
Lamoureux, Valérie
Plantagenet
16:59.18
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Emma
Thousand Islands
10:07.33
1
2
Boyd, Cleo
Frontenac
10:35.72
1
3
Langley, Clara
Regiopolis-Notre
10:51.34
1
4
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
10:53.78
1
5
Rooke, Lisa
Bayridge
10:54.41
1
6
Greenfield, Tilly
Mackenzie
11:03.97
1
7
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
11:14.79
1
8
Taulu, Jasmine
Almonte
11:35.50
1
9
Gemmel, Chrsitine
Thousand Islands
11:44.28
1
10
Moise, Michelle
La Citadelle
11:44.43
1
11
Smith, Megan
Smiths Falls
12:03.58
1
12
Timbrell, Shannon
Rothwell-Osnabru
12:03.66
1
13
Low, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
12:19.01
1
14
Moise, Melanie
La Citadelle
12:23.82
1
15
Weissflogg, Lucy
St Michael - Kem
12:43.05
1
16
Stewart, Kristen
St Joseph's - Co
13:15.35
1
17
Fothergill, Megan
Russell
13:29.70
1
18
Boucher, Caroline
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
14:18.80
1
19
Curtis, Rebecca
Thousand Islands
16:38.19
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
76455 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!