Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2011, 1:45am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Embrun Track & Field and Cross Country - Embrun, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
EOSSAA Track Championships
2011 Schedule
2011 Meet Info
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
May 20th 2011, 1:45am
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Athens
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Cornwall
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
40.53
2
2
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
41.68
2
3
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
42.40
2
4
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
42.94
2
5
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
43.51
2
6
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
43.67
2
7
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
45.52
2
8
Houle, James
Rockland
45.85
1
9
Prot, Jaegar
Arnprior
47.24
1
10
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
47.56
2
11
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
48.12
1
12
Grady, Joe
General Vanier -
52.54
1
13
Bryck, Nick
General Vanier -
54.85
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
42.27
2
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
44.03
2
3
Kellermann-Thomps, Jus
Regiopolis-Notre
46.71
2
4
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
47.95
2
5
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
47.99
2
6
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
48.85
1
7
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
48.92
1
8
Nazerally, Asif
Rockland
49.19
1
9
Canjimavadivel, Sanjes
General Vanier -
50.37
2
10
Cross, Andrew
Notre Dame Cath
50.78
1
11
Ehret, Thomas
Rockland
50.95
1
12
Felhaber, Justin
Bishop Smith
51.30
2
13
Scott, David
Sharbot Lake
53.34
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
48.13
3
2
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
48.91
3
3
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
50.38
3
4
Wright, Katrina
Perth
51.27
3
5
Oconnor, Taya
Almonte
52.07
3
6
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
53.92
2
7
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
54.82
2
8
Tate, Tegan
Rothwell-Osnabru
54.93
2
9
Cornett, Natasha
La Citadelle
55.34
2
10
Lough, Alexis
Arnprior
56.29
3
11
Donders, Simone
Mackenzie
56.44
2
12
Berndt, Krissy
Sydenham
56.89
2
13
Nieman, Teran
Fellowes
57.00
2
14
Desarmia, Bryanna
Arnprior
57.64
2
15
Hall, Jodie
North Dundas
1:00.27
1
16
Poitras, Kelsey
General Vanier -
1:01.76
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
49.39
2
2
Welk, Tori
Almonte
49.71
2
3
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
51.62
2
4
Zoryk, Tasha
Arnprior
51.76
2
5
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
52.19
2
6
Walsh, Michelle
Sydenham
52.73
2
7
Brule, Maddy
North Grenville
53.12
1
8
Deslaurier, Saralyn
Renfrew
54.40
2
9
Ho, Amanda
Holy Cross Cath
55.61
1
10
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
56.60
2
11
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
57.08
1
12
Howes, Hillary
Sharbot Lake
58.48
1
13
Price, Zoe
Bishop Smith
58.73
1
14
Walker, Kristina
Loyalist
59.05
1
15
Rios-Rodriguez, Veroni
ES L'Héritage
1:06.24
1
--
Distenano, Michela
La Citadelle
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
76455 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!