Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
160
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 27th 2014, 6:07pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Charlottenburgh & Lancaster
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Vankleek Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Vankleek Hill, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
EOSSAA Track Championships
2014 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 27th 2014, 6:07pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Thousand Island Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Charlottenburgh & Lancaster
Cornwall
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Lindsay
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Vankleek Hill
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Nick
Sydenham
2:02.80
1
2
Linscott, Cameron
Kingston
2:04.60
1
3
Muir, Brendan
Thousand Islands
2:06.10
1
4
Dowdall, Ryan
La Salle - Kings
2:09.57
1
5
Dods, Matt
Notre Dame Cath
2:10.22
1
6
Powell, Colin
General Panet
2:14.39
1
7
McIntyre, Andrew
Opeongo
2:16.68
1
8
Smith, Peter
Perth
2:16.93
1
9
Hickling, Benjamin
Marie-Rivier
2:18.23
1
10
Washer, Ben
Rockland
2:22.22
1
11
Lamer, Ryan
St Joseph's - Co
2:24.26
1
12
Oosthuizen, Danie
Smiths Falls
2:26.08
1
13
Atwell, Devon
Glengarry
2:32.18
1
14
Lachance, Samuel
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
2:38.12
1
15
Abercrombie, Devon
Arnprior
2:39.04
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauernschmitt, Nick
General Panet
2:12.08
2
2
Hancock, Kyle
Holy Cross Cath
2:14.21
2
3
Workman, Graeme
Kingston
2:14.84
2
4
Stoppa, Jonathon
Madawaska Valley
2:15.99
2
5
Martin, Chris
General Panet
2:17.79
2
6
Porcari, Anthony
Carleton Place
2:18.37
2
7
Vida, Nick
Holy Trinity Cat
2:20.63
1
8
Vowles, James
Frontenac
2:21.39
1
9
Seguin, Scott
St John's - Pert
2:21.89
1
10
Godin, Alexandre
L’Escale
2:22.47
2
11
Strong, Alex
St John's - Pert
2:24.84
1
12
Alexander, Kieran
Opeongo
2:24.84
2
13
Pruner, Jonah
Thousand Islands
2:25.92
2
14
Nyenkamp, Trevor
Tagwi
2:26.80
1
15
Guiste, Kerwin
Rockland
2:28.99
1
16
Santini, Julien
Hawkesbury
2:30.87
1
17
Vandermeer, Devin
St Joseph's - Co
2:33.89
2
18
Vandershoor, Nick
Lindsay
2:34.33
1
19
Lamont, Scott
South Grenville
2:36.42
1
20
Konyneneberg, Nick
St Lawrence
2:36.53
1
21
Laplante, Samuel
Hawkesbury
2:49.13
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Max
General Panet
1:59.46
2
2
Besselink, Jonathan
Holy Cross Cath
2:00.06
2
3
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:00.26
2
4
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
2:01.12
2
5
Kimmerer, Chris
Holy Cross Cath
2:02.16
2
6
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
2:02.85
2
7
Retty, Teagan
St John's - Pert
2:07.83
2
8
Frampton, Brennen
General Panet
2:11.36
1
9
Samson, Nehul
Holy Trinity Cat
2:12.67
2
10
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
2:17.19
2
11
Giles, Jordan
Almonte
2:19.16
1
12
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
2:20.92
1
13
Preston, Mathieu
Holy Trinity Cat
2:28.07
1
14
Schroeder, Samuel
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
2:28.13
1
15
Bélanger, Jacob
Hawkesbury
2:30.39
1
16
Paquette, Adam
General Panet
2:31.10
2
17
Adrain, Aidan
St John's - Pert
2:31.24
1
18
Buteau, Alexandre
Hawkesbury
2:31.83
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macdougall, Branna
Regiopolis-Notre
2:28.47
2
2
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
2:28.65
2
3
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
2:30.57
2
4
Gossage, Danielle
Sydenham
2:33.41
2
5
Linton, Janessa
St Joseph's - Re
2:34.30
2
6
Gellately, Sarah
St Joseph's - Co
2:35.74
2
7
Platt, Alyssa
Bayridge
2:38.85
2
8
McCann, Hilary
Almonte
2:39.64
2
9
Smith, Abi
General Panet
2:41.93
2
10
Clarke, Hannah
General Panet
2:44.79
1
11
McMullen, Jenna
Sydenham
2:45.85
1
12
Chenier, Marie-Ève
L’Escale
2:45.94
1
13
Dunlop, Taylor
Perth
2:47.72
1
14
Baillon, Annique
Perth
2:53.88
1
15
Gantenbein, Isabel
Glengarry
2:55.00
1
16
Nurse, Amanda
St Joseph's - Co
2:58.23
1
17
Secker, Jacinta
Bishop Smith
3:02.10
1
18
Lee, Tyannah
St Michael - Kem
3:02.46
1
19
Carr, Hayley
St Mary's - Broc
3:36.64
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quesnel, Jacquelyn
Kingston
2:22.75
2
2
Kelly, Erin
Bishop Smith
2:27.67
2
3
Gilmour, Daniella
Regiopolis-Notre
2:27.83
2
4
Meek, Madelynn
Thousand Islands
2:31.56
2
5
Besselink, Mary
Holy Cross Cath
2:31.87
2
6
Fournier, Mackenzie
St John's - Pert
2:32.89
2
7
Pruszkow, Alexandra
Mackenzie
2:37.15
2
8
Mcleod, Lauren
Holy Trinity Cat
2:38.28
2
9
Murphy, Claudia
Holy Cross Cath
2:38.82
2
10
Sels, Kira
Smiths Falls
2:40.03
2
11
Brown, Brittany
Thousand Islands
2:41.36
1
12
Prosser, Ava
St Mary's - Broc
2:44.37
1
13
McGrath, Morgan
Opeongo
2:47.74
1
14
McGillis, Madison
Hawkesbury
2:47.97
2
15
Paquette, Emily
General Panet
2:49.10
1
16
Wilson, Jessica
Rothwell-Osnabru
2:52.33
1
17
Fernandes, Kiah
Rockland
2:53.07
1
18
Devine, Chloé
Le Relais
2:57.91
1
19
Lawrence, Sarah
St Joseph's - Co
2:58.35
1
20
Norman, Amelia
Almonte
2:59.60
1
21
Ingils, Alyssa
Rockland
3:09.76
1
22
Martel, Emma
La Citadelle
3:09.93
2
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
2:11.95
2
2
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
2:24.00
2
3
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:25.06
2
4
Shenfield, Amanda
Kingston
2:27.98
2
5
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
2:30.80
2
6
Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands
2:31.72
2
7
Walker, Kristina
Lindsay
2:39.16
2
8
Mcclintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
2:41.67
1
9
Laniel, Emilie
ES Le Sommet
2:44.08
2
10
Derochie, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
2:47.90
1
11
Georgison, Alexa
Carleton Place
2:52.23
1
12
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
2:54.43
2
13
Tremblay, Sophie
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
2:55.20
1
14
Lynch, Jillian
Tagwi
2:55.79
2
15
Blaine, Aimee
General Panet
2:57.28
1
16
Piette, Alisha
Le Relais
3:03.17
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
174269 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!