Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
67
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
L'Équinoxe
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
EOSSAA Track Championships
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
L'Équinoxe
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
4:28.28
1
2
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
4:29.01
1
3
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
4:31.21
1
4
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
4:32.55
1
5
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
4:33.04
1
6
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
4:37.23
1
7
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
4:38.39
1
8
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
4:39.12
1
9
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
4:43.24
1
10
Smith, Nathan
General Panet
4:44.58
1
11
Crockett, Brendan
St Lawrence
4:45.86
1
12
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
4:52.27
1
13
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
4:57.01
1
14
Bailey, Adrian
Notre Dame Cath
5:02.24
1
15
Oliver, Derek
Perth
5:04.55
1
16
Thurler, Marc
North Dundas
5:08.60
1
17
Moisan, David
Plantagenet
5:11.16
1
18
Hunink, Robert
Perth
5:55.64
1
19
McQueen, Austin
Carleton Place
6:11.68
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Max
General Panet
4:23.22
1
2
Workman, Ben
Kingston
4:24.83
1
3
Besselink, Jonathan
Holy Cross Cath
4:27.11
1
4
Pettigrew, John
Renfrew
4:29.26
1
5
Kirby, Mitchell
Frontenac
4:30.11
1
6
Kimmerer, Chris
Holy Cross Cath
4:30.86
1
7
Paquette, Adam
Fellowes
4:32.87
1
8
Favero, Jonathan
L’Escale
4:35.59
1
9
Retty, Teagan
St John's - Pert
4:42.37
1
10
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
4:45.45
1
11
Quinton, Jake
North Dundas
4:56.21
1
12
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
4:57.50
1
13
Schilke, Stephan
Perth
5:01.29
1
14
Hodges, Joey
Ange-Gabriel
5:06.61
1
15
Wade, Tobin
St Mary's - Broc
5:15.76
1
16
Brochert, Wyatt
Rothwell-Osnabru
5:18.07
1
17
Lamarche, Eric
ES L'Héritage
5:18.12
1
18
Bisson, Victor
ES L'Héritage
5:24.86
1
19
Romano, Eric
Almonte
5:26.00
1
20
Lebrun, Christian
Le Relais
5:29.92
1
21
Derouchie, Ryan
Le Relais
5:49.36
1
22
Bell, James
Perth
5:51.95
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
4:03.31
1
2
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
4:06.23
1
3
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
4:09.37
1
4
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
4:10.22
1
5
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
4:11.55
1
6
Parsons, David
Arnprior
4:15.66
1
7
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
4:24.82
1
8
Henderson, Luke
St Mary's - Broc
4:31.26
1
9
Bélanger-, Marc-Alexand
L’Escale
4:32.85
1
10
Elliott, Daniel
Rideau - Elgin
4:33.68
1
11
Somerville, Tommy
Perth
4:36.34
1
12
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
4:39.47
1
13
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
4:40.18
1
14
Gill, Quinton
St Thomas Aquina
4:40.25
1
15
Schut, Adrian
Almonte
4:46.68
1
16
Jesse, Hall
St Thomas Aquina
4:55.68
1
17
Tout, Jaiden
Notre Dame Cath
4:57.62
1
18
Samson, Nehul
Holy Trinity Cat
4:59.13
1
19
Bueley, Patrick
North Dundas
4:59.56
1
20
Quennevill, Éric-Lecomp
L’Escale
5:05.19
1
21
Barkley, Denzil
Seaway
5:32.30
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
4:49.40
1
2
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
4:56.40
1
3
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
4:59.90
1
4
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
5:02.60
1
5
Kish, Courtney
Ernestown
5:18.60
1
6
Chaumont, Alexia
Hawkesbury
5:20.90
1
7
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
5:31.80
1
8
McCallum, Sarah
Sydenham
5:32.60
1
9
Marleau, Melissa
Holy Trinity Cat
5:36.60
1
10
Desasio, Megan
Regiopolis-Notre
5:38.10
1
11
Breslow, Elenore
St Joseph's - Co
5:46.41
1
12
Leroux, Byanka
Casselman
5:51.60
1
13
Dahl, Kauri
Renfrew
5:55.80
1
14
Woods, Caitlyn
St Mary's - Broc
6:04.47
1
15
Thompson, Courtney
Rideau - Elgin
6:08.85
1
16
Schlievert, Ashley
Arnprior
6:25.53
1
17
Lemire, Shantelle
Fellowes
6:47.33
1
18
Parent, Lyanna
Le Relais
6:57.52
1
19
McGuire, Mary
Perth
7:03.64
1
20
Batoff, Sarah
Perth
7:23.68
1
21
Fuchs, Amanda
Russell
8:03.15
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmicheal, Emily
Thousand Islands
4:50.54
1
2
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
4:53.05
1
3
Villalta, Rachel
Kingston
5:08.29
1
4
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
5:11.22
1
5
Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands
5:14.41
1
6
McLeod, Madison
Holy Trinity Cat
5:17.54
1
7
Papadakis, Christina
Holy Cross Cath
5:22.01
1
8
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
5:24.14
1
9
Simpson, Teagan
Carleton Place
5:24.78
1
10
McDonald, Abby
Fellowes
5:29.65
1
11
Johnston, Zoe
Fellowes
5:30.10
1
12
Vogelzang, Marika
Sydenham
5:31.72
1
13
Adair, Hannah
Notre Dame Cath
5:43.36
1
14
Yantha, Katrina
Madawaska Valley
5:49.73
1
15
McKie-Brown, Alex
General Panet
5:50.24
1
16
Berry, Myriam
Le Relais
6:25.72
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaensler, Hannah
Smiths Falls
4:45.67
1
2
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
4:45.87
1
3
Kelly, Maddy
Fellowes
4:48.83
1
4
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
4:49.84
1
5
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
4:55.53
1
6
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
4:59.65
1
7
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
4:59.71
1
8
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
5:05.80
1
9
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
5:08.72
1
10
Steer, Molly
Mackenzie
5:10.51
1
11
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
5:15.50
1
12
Timbrell, Shannon
Rothwell-Osnabru
5:21.19
1
13
Nolan, Maddie
Almonte
5:27.48
1
14
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
5:34.40
1
15
Watt, Emily
Perth
5:40.90
1
16
Sinclair, Esme
Holy Cross Cath
5:42.05
1
17
Fothergill, Megan
Russell
5:43.15
1
18
Faucher, Tina
St Lawrence
6:01.73
1
19
Compton, Jennesa
St Francis Xavie
6:01.83
1
20
Chagnon-Larose, Camille
Hawkesbury
6:05.86
1
21
Ruel, Myranda
North Dundas
6:05.98
1
22
Bekkers, Rachel
St Thomas Aquina
6:07.64
1
23
Chambers, Lindsay
North Dundas
6:43.91
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
116485 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!