Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2011, 1:45am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Embrun Track & Field and Cross Country - Embrun, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
EOSSAA Track Championships
2011 Schedule
2011 Meet Info
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
May 20th 2011, 1:45am
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Athens
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Cornwall
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
23.06
-0.8
1
2
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.56
-0.8
1
3
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
24.12
-0.8
1
4
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
24.69
-0.8
1
5
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
24.78
-0.8
1
6
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
25.25
-0.8
1
7
Leeuwen, Cole Van
Sydenham
25.47
-0.8
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.85
-2.2
3
2
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
24.00
-0.2
1
3
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
24.18
-0.6
2
4
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
24.87
-0.6
2
5
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
24.92
-0.2
1
7
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
24.99
-0.6
2
6
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
25.23
-2.2
3
8
Leeuwen, Cole Van
Sydenham
25.26
-2.2
3
9
Closs, Garrett
Smiths Falls
25.34
-0.6
2
10
Larabie, Matt
St John's - Pert
25.55
-0.2
1
11
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
25.95
-0.6
2
12
Rodgers, Brady
Rideau - Elgin
25.95
-0.2
1
13
Chevarie, Josh
Holy Cross Cath
26.02
-0.2
1
14
Fallis, Brent
Ernestown
26.03
-2.2
3
15
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
26.30
-0.6
2
16
McMaster, Jamie
Casselman
26.47
-2.2
3
17
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
26.66
-0.2
1
18
Flipsen-Sauve, Jonatha
Char-Lan Dhs
27.84
-0.6
2
19
Findlay, Darcy
Russell
28.00
-0.6
2
20
Bryck, Nick
General Vanier -
29.08
-0.2
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.07
+0.9
1
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
24.31
+0.9
1
3
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
24.72
+0.9
1
4
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
24.73
+0.9
1
5
Down, Allan
Kingston
24.91
+0.9
1
6
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
25.51
+0.9
1
7
Rathwell, Scott
Perth
25.54
+0.9
1
8
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
26.11
+0.9
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
24.52
-0.1
2
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.65
-1.2
1
4
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
24.85
-0.1
2
5
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
24.90
-1.2
1
3
Down, Allan
Kingston
25.05
-0.5
3
6
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
25.72
-0.5
3
7
Rathwell, Scott
Perth
25.80
-1.2
1
8
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
25.80
-1.2
1
9
Monkhouse, William
North Grenville
26.12
-0.5
3
10
Hanna, Devin
St Mary's - Broc
26.24
-0.1
2
11
Fenlong, Jack
Sydenham
26.36
-0.1
2
12
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
26.46
-1.2
1
13
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
26.52
-0.5
3
14
Churchill, Jordon
Perth
26.57
-0.1
2
15
Martineau, Danny
Rockland
26.58
-0.5
3
16
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
26.60
-0.5
3
17
Canjimavadivel, Sanjes
General Vanier -
27.09
-1.2
1
18
St-Jean, Marc
L’Escale
27.26
-0.1
2
19
Young, Brock
Perth
27.28
-1.2
1
20
Howes, Christian
Napanee
28.05
-0.1
2
21
Nagy, Tamas
Char-Lan Dhs
28.21
-0.5
3
22
Lévesque, David
L’Escale
28.22
-1.0
3
23
Kroeze, J.J.
Rothwell-Osnabru
28.83
-0.1
2
24
Parisien, Sean
Glengarry
29.46
-0.5
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
22.67
-0.1
1
2
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.81
-0.1
1
3
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
23.00
-0.1
1
4
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.19
-0.1
1
5
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
23.42
-0.1
1
6
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
23.53
-0.1
1
7
Batson, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
23.53
-0.1
1
8
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
23.92
-0.1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
23.03
-1.1
1
2
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.12
-0.1
3
3
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
23.12
-1.5
2
4
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
23.18
-0.1
3
5
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
23.24
-1.1
1
6
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
23.28
-1.5
2
7
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
23.35
-1.1
1
8
Batson, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
23.61
-1.5
2
9
King, Ian
St Mary's - Broc
23.66
-0.1
3
10
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
23.69
-0.1
3
11
Dey, Sean
Arnprior
24.41
-1.1
1
12
Andrews, Jesse
Arnprior
24.65
-0.1
3
13
Whitelock, Ty
Arnprior
24.90
-1.5
2
14
Kargus, Ryan
Arnprior
24.96
-0.1
3
15
Paquette, Vincent
Rockland
25.03
-0.1
3
16
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
25.07
-0.1
3
17
Pilon, Jake
Rockland
25.15
-1.1
1
18
Toltesi, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
25.88
-1.5
2
19
Fowler, Cory
Seaway
25.99
-1.5
2
20
Racine, Mickael
Hawkesbury
26.06
-1.1
1
21
Labrèche, Éric
Plantagenet
27.88
-1.0
5
22
Fowler, Curtis
Seaway
27.91
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.93
+0.0
1
2
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
27.24
+0.0
1
3
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
27.25
+0.0
1
4
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
27.71
+0.0
1
5
Heyman, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
28.04
+0.0
1
6
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
28.14
+0.0
1
7
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
28.24
+0.0
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
27.09
-1.0
2
2
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
27.28
+0.0
3
3
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
27.46
-0.2
1
4
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
27.82
+0.0
3
5
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
28.28
-0.2
1
6
Heyman, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
28.42
-1.0
2
7
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
28.53
-1.0
2
8
Newell-Bell, Caitlin
Bayridge
28.59
-0.2
1
9
Smith, Bailey
Almonte
29.08
+0.0
3
10
Woodmass, Anna
St Joseph's - Co
29.20
-1.0
2
11
Mayotte, Brooke
Mackenzie
30.30
-0.2
1
12
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
30.65
+0.0
3
13
Williams, Olivia
Rideau - Elgin
30.66
-1.0
2
14
Bédard, Sarah
Embrun
30.99
+0.0
2
15
English, Emma
Opeongo
31.18
-1.0
2
16
Deschamps, Emily
L’Escale
31.32
+0.0
3
17
O'Connor, Brittany
General Panet
31.32
+0.0
3
18
Claire, Luesink
General Panet
31.35
-0.2
1
19
Millard, Jade
Seaway
31.77
-1.0
2
20
Manczuk, Hannah
North Dundas
32.02
-0.2
1
21
Sexstone, Ashley
Rockland
34.91
-1.0
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.17
+0.1
1
2
Welk, Tori
Almonte
28.02
+0.1
1
3
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
28.15
+0.1
1
4
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.26
+0.1
1
5
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
28.30
+0.1
1
6
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
28.59
+0.1
1
7
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
29.07
+0.1
1
8
Young, Erin
Frontenac
29.19
+0.1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.40
-1.4
3
2
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.36
-1.4
2
3
Welk, Tori
Almonte
28.44
-2.1
1
4
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
28.53
-1.4
2
5
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
28.72
-1.4
3
7
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
28.81
-1.4
2
8
Young, Erin
Frontenac
28.96
-1.4
3
6
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
29.15
-2.1
1
9
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
29.24
-1.4
3
10
Deslaurier, Saralyn
Renfrew
29.31
-1.4
3
11
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
29.36
-1.4
2
12
Jones, Erika
Fellowes
29.51
-2.1
1
13
Wren, Judline
Opeongo
29.93
-2.1
1
14
Wilson, Audrey
Perth
30.65
-2.1
1
15
Simoneau, Valérie
L’Escale
30.85
-1.0
1
16
Preston, Meaghan
St Michael - Kem
30.85
-1.4
2
17
Distefano, Lydia
La Citadelle
30.97
-2.1
1
18
Faghali, Breanna
St Michael - Kem
31.41
-1.4
3
19
Carrier, Virginnie
ES L'Héritage
31.71
-1.4
2
20
Léger-Ouellette, Alex
Le Relais
33.20
-2.0
2
21
Alary, Mélissa
Embrun
34.09
-1.0
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
26.10
+0.0
1
2
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.21
+0.0
1
3
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
27.63
+0.0
1
4
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
27.81
+0.0
1
5
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.84
+0.0
1
6
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
28.11
+0.0
1
7
Lemelin, Marie
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
28.26
+0.0
1
8
Bacon, Emily
St John's - Pert
28.26
+0.0
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.42
-2.1
1
2
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
27.75
-1.8
3
3
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.76
-1.2
2
4
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
28.09
-1.8
3
5
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
28.15
-2.1
1
6
Bacon, Emily
St John's - Pert
28.36
-1.2
2
7
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
28.54
-1.2
2
8
Lemelin, Marie
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
28.65
-2.1
1
9
Alexandre, Gabrielle
Hawkesbury
28.79
-1.2
2
10
Young, Sara
Arnprior
28.81
-1.2
2
11
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
28.85
-2.1
1
12
Gourdier, Hayley
Holy Cross Cath
28.90
-1.8
3
13
Todd, Carley
North Grenville
29.06
-2.1
1
14
Giroux, Danielle
Fellowes
29.11
-1.2
2
15
Lundy, Hilary
North Grenville
29.13
-1.8
3
16
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
29.14
-1.2
2
17
Jensen, Alyssa
Thousand Islands
29.40
-1.8
3
18
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
29.41
-2.1
1
19
Stewart, Carolyn
Rockland
29.46
-2.1
1
20
Carroll, Kaela
St Joseph's - Co
30.84
-1.2
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
76455 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!