Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 20th to May 21st
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2010, 8:35pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
EOSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:35pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Athens
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Cornwall
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitelock, Ty
Arnprior
42.14
3
2
MacAuley, Andrew
Arnprior
42.43
3
3
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
42.74
3
4
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
43.08
3
5
Jennet, Drew
Russell
44.45
2
6
Hong, Zack
Brockville Colle
44.78
3
6
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
44.78
2
8
Addison, John
Sydenham
44.94
2
9
Nazerally, Kian
Rockland
45.02
2
10
Mack, Brandon
Thousand Islands
45.18
3
11
Depater, Eric
St Michael - Kem
45.79
3
12
Gencarelli, Michael
Holy Cross Cath
45.95
2
13
Shikatani, Richard
Renfrew
46.17
2
14
Merril, Cole
Mackenzie
46.36
2
15
Moore, Trevor
South Grenville
46.44
3
16
Poulin, Konor
Carleton Place
47.40
1
17
Menard, Sam
Loyalist
48.04
1
18
Laffitte, Yohan
L’Escale
51.08
1
19
Buckshot-Savard, Dylan
General Vanier -
52.26
1
20
Samson, Brandon
La Citadelle
52.64
1
21
Bright, Colin
St Joseph's - Co
55.58
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
43.80
3
2
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
44.34
3
3
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
44.78
3
4
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
46.28
3
5
Tennant, James
Loyalist
46.87
3
6
Bassett, Andy
Almonte
47.33
3
7
Nicholas, Gill
Renfrew
47.44
2
8
Walsh, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
48.29
2
9
Shadzik, Kian
Rockland
48.31
2
10
Watt-Bowers, Jackson
Loyalist
48.72
2
11
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
49.05
2
12
Patrick, Ryan
Arnprior
50.46
2
13
Riley-Janzen, Jacob
Loyalist
51.78
2
14
Grady, Joe
General Vanier -
52.51
1
15
Sani, Nawaz
General Vanier -
59.67
1
--
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
DNF
3
--
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
DNF
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
48.85
3
2
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
48.91
3
3
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
48.91
3
4
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
49.05
3
5
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
49.10
3
6
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
49.45
3
7
Kendall, Holly
North Grenville
52.29
2
8
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
52.48
2
9
Walker, Deanna
Loyalist
52.53
3
10
Shearman, Abby
Almonte
52.68
2
11
Fortin, Chanelle
Arnprior
53.91
3
12
Morgan, Hillary
Renfrew
54.24
2
13
Mellor, Katie
Carleton Place
54.47
2
14
Sullivan, Ashlynn
Arnprior
54.63
2
15
Grazette, Richenda
Loyalist
55.49
2
16
Button, Kendra
Carleton Place
57.51
1
17
Acton, Cody
Rideau - Elgin
57.66
1
18
Johnston, Meika
Russell
1:02.19
1
19
Paquet, Kim
Rockland
1:02.65
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berndt, Krissy
Sydenham
51.90
2
2
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
52.22
2
3
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
52.68
2
4
Lough, Alexis
Arnprior
52.71
2
5
Lloyd, Madison
La Salle - Kings
52.73
2
6
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
52.85
2
7
Oconner, Taya
Almonte
53.35
2
8
Desarmia, Bryanna
Arnprior
55.79
1
9
Hudson, Allison
Arnprior
56.81
1
10
McLean, Shelby
General Vanier -
58.64
1
11
Strickland, Meghan
Carleton Place
59.17
1
12
Groskleg, Lineah
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
59.29
1
13
Waldroff, Alyson
Rothwell-Osnabru
1:01.25
1
14
Poitras, Kelsey
General Vanier -
1:01.90
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
51797 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1061 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!