Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
160
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 27th 2014, 6:07pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Vankleek Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Vankleek Hill, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Charlottenburgh & Lancaster
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
EOSSAA Track Championships
2014 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 27th 2014, 6:07pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Thousand Island Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Charlottenburgh & Lancaster
Cornwall
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Lindsay
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Vankleek Hill
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Austin
St Michael - Kem
51.84
3
2
Chinyaradzo, Jacob
Thousand Islands
52.48
3
3
Croney, Mathias
St Joseph's - Co
52.70
3
4
Downer, Tyrrell
Regiopolis-Notre
52.92
3
5
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
53.43
3
6
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
55.55
3
7
Gibson, Ryan
Sydenham
55.81
2
8
Bourgon, Sébastien
Hawkesbury
56.49
2
9
Séguin, Dylan
Le Relais
57.12
2
10
Walsh, Rielly
Thousand Islands
57.53
2
11
Crate, Jordan
Perth
57.60
2
12
Mader, Nathan
Char-Lan Dhs
58.85
1
13
Jarvis, Jake
Sydenham
58.96
2
14
Virc, Nicolas
L’Escale
59.03
2
15
Remus, Zachary
Arnprior
59.33
1
16
Ryan, Shane
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
59.50
3
17
Moise, Jordan
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
1:00.06
1
18
Scattolon, Anthony
St John's - Pert
1:00.24
2
19
Fraser, Michael
Arnprior
1:00.99
1
20
McDonald, Lachlan
La Citadelle
1:01.78
1
21
Kerans, Chris
Thousand Islands
1:03.53
2
22
Lafrance, Nathan
Holy Trinity Cat
1:06.27
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desjardins, Cole
Arnprior
54.11
2
2
Forsberg, Zyon
Thousand Islands
54.47
2
3
Workman, Graeme
Kingston
54.86
3
4
Vowles, James
Frontenac
55.08
2
5
Morton, David
Almonte
55.16
3
6
Morin, Luc
Casselman
55.25
3
7
Wykes, Cade
Thousand Islands
55.32
3
8
Edgley, Cole
St Mary's - Broc
55.69
2
9
Bauernschmitt, Nick
General Panet
55.79
3
10
Lambert, Thomas
Sydenham
57.15
3
11
Martin, Chris
General Panet
57.22
2
12
Young, John
Arnprior
57.59
2
13
Dion, Anthony
Hawkesbury
58.67
2
14
Poirier, Alexandre
Hawkesbury
58.75
2
15
McKay, Daret
Sydenham
59.09
1
16
Ault, Kyle
Seaway
59.72
1
17
Underwood, Jared
Notre Dame Cath
1:00.16
1
18
Godin, Alexandre
L’Escale
1:00.67
1
19
Forget, Pascal
La Citadelle
1:00.80
3
20
Roy, Edward
St Mary's - Broc
1:01.41
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
49.42
3
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
51.23
3
3
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
52.44
3
4
Retty, Teagan
St John's - Pert
52.48
2
5
Ewing, Riley
Regiopolis-Notre
52.68
3
6
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
53.33
1
7
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
53.86
3
8
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
54.32
2
9
Chevarie, Josh
Holy Cross Cath
54.88
2
10
McMunn, Brendan
Carleton Place
55.44
2
11
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
55.48
2
12
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
55.69
2
13
Kealey, Zack
Almonte
55.82
1
14
Samson, Nehul
Holy Trinity Cat
55.97
1
15
Guillemard, Neil
Cornwall
56.16
1
16
Douglas, Charles
Tagwi
56.91
1
17
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
57.69
3
18
Serviss, Max
General Panet
58.07
3
19
Cooke, Adam
Rockland
58.69
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
1:01.59
3
2
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
1:02.55
3
3
McNab, Anne-Marie
Arnprior
1:03.00
3
4
Hojabar, Donya
Holy Cross Cath
1:03.85
3
5
Collinson, Taylor
North Grenville
1:03.95
3
6
Blair, Kara
Rideau - Elgin
1:05.08
3
7
Platt, Alyssa
Bayridge
1:05.45
2
8
Chalmers-Wei, Jeris
General Panet
1:05.49
2
9
Gossage, Danielle
Sydenham
1:05.79
2
10
Knott, Maggie
Smiths Falls
1:06.02
3
11
Chenier, Marie-Ève
L’Escale
1:07.08
3
12
Gellately, Sarah
St Joseph's - Co
1:07.46
2
13
Smith, Sasha
Opeongo
1:09.19
2
14
Roberts, Alex
Perth
1:10.01
2
15
Merriman, Evelyn
Tagwi
1:10.04
1
16
Dunlop, Taylor
Perth
1:11.71
2
17
Bell, Keira
Perth
1:14.27
1
18
Capina, Olivia
L’Escale
1:15.30
1
19
Meya, Amanda
St Francis Xavie
1:17.16
1
20
Roggie, Cheyanne
Fellowes
1:20.12
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Erin
Bishop Smith
1:01.91
3
2
McIntyre, Olivia
Arnprior
1:03.28
3
3
Meek, Madelynn
Thousand Islands
1:03.40
3
4
Blakely, Alyssa
Thousand Islands
1:03.61
3
5
Mcleod, Lauren
Holy Trinity Cat
1:04.78
3
6
Besselink, Mary
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.94
3
7
Friske, Sydney
Arnprior
1:05.07
2
8
Fournier, Mackenzie
St John's - Pert
1:05.88
2
9
Zechel, Anni
Bayridge
1:05.88
2
10
Skepple, Clara
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.13
2
11
Sels, Kira
Smiths Falls
1:06.68
2
12
Brown, Brittany
Thousand Islands
1:06.95
3
13
McGillis, Madison
Hawkesbury
1:07.23
3
14
Jackson-Kel, Sophia
La Salle - Kings
1:07.48
1
15
Rodrigues, Megan
Regiopolis-Notre
1:07.75
2
16
Montgomery, Milaine
La Citadelle
1:08.01
2
17
Landry, Amanda
L’Escale
1:09.84
1
18
Lauzon, Daphinie
Holy Trinity Cat
1:11.58
1
19
Reed, Breana
Holy Trinity Cat
1:12.76
1
20
Lawrence, Sarah
St Joseph's - Co
1:12.90
1
21
Wright, Rachel
St John's - Pert
1:21.60
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
59.82
3
2
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:00.40
3
3
David, Kathryn
St Joseph's - Re
1:02.03
3
4
MacLeod, Madison
Holy Trinity Cat
1:02.68
2
5
Campeau, Gabrielle
St Francis Xavie
1:02.69
3
6
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
1:02.89
2
7
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
1:03.39
3
8
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
1:04.60
3
9
Castilleux, Jasmyn
Lindsay
1:04.96
2
10
Mcclintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
1:05.09
2
11
Shoniker, Jenna
Holy Cross Cath
1:05.10
3
12
Walker, Kristina
Lindsay
1:05.14
3
13
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
1:05.81
2
14
Johnston, Zoe
Fellowes
1:06.81
2
15
Millotte, Megan
St John's - Pert
1:09.02
1
16
Martin, Jen
General Panet
1:09.46
1
17
Selway, Sharon
Carleton Place
1:10.31
1
18
Marfurt-Bre, Autumn
Glengarry
1:10.42
1
19
Lynch, Jillian
Tagwi
1:12.26
1
20
Makiyenko, Darya
L’Escale
1:13.46
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
174269 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!